⤭

South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow

Unicode U+292D · Category: Supplemental Arrows
Character⤭
NameSouth East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow
Unicode Code PointU+292D
Decimal Value10541
Hex Value0x292D
CategorySupplemental Arrows
Windows Alt CodeNot available — use copy/paste
Word Alt+X Code292D + Alt+X
Mac ShortcutNot available — use copy/paste
HTML Entity⤭
HTML Code (Dec / Hex)⤭ / ⤭
CSS Content Codecontent: "\292D";
JavaScript Unicode Escape"\u{292D}"

About South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow

South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow is a specialized arrow variant from the Supplemental Arrows ranges, typically used in advanced mathematical notation, category theory, or detailed technical diagrams that need a more specific directional symbol than the basic arrow set provides.

Unicode block: Supplemental Arrows (U+2900–U+2BFF (A/B/C ranges)). As mathematics and diagramming needs grew beyond the original Arrows block, Unicode added several supplemental arrow ranges covering more specialized directional and relational notations.

At Unicode code point U+292D (decimal 10541), South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow is the 46th of 128 characters cataloged in this category on How To Type Any Symbol. In terms of typing methods, like most characters outside the 0–255 legacy codepage range, it has no dedicated Alt-code or single-key shortcut on Windows or Mac, so copy-paste is the standard, universal method for typing it. Regardless of platform, clicking the copy button above places the exact character on your clipboard, ready to paste into any application that accepts Unicode text.

💡 Good to know: In LaTeX and technical typesetting, most supplemental arrows have dedicated packages/commands (often from `amssymb` or similar) rather than needing direct Unicode input.

How to Type South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow

🪟

Windows

No alt code available — click the copy button above and paste with Ctrl+V.

🍎

Mac

No dedicated shortcut — click the copy button above and paste with Cmd+V.

📋

Copy & Paste

Click the symbol above to copy it, then paste anywhere — works on every device and OS.

🌐

Web / HTML

Use the entity ⤭ in your HTML.

Related Supplemental Arrows Symbols

Frequently asked questions

How do I type South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow on Windows?

Windows does not have an Alt code for South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow. Copy ⤭ from this page and paste it with Ctrl+V.

How do I type South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow on Mac?

There is no dedicated Mac shortcut for South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow. Copy ⤭ from this page and paste it with Command+V.

What is the Unicode code point for South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow?

South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow (⤭) is Unicode U+292D, decimal 10541.

What is the HTML code for South East Arrow Crossing North East Arrow?

Use the HTML entity ⤭, or the numeric code ⤭ (hex ⤭).

People also search for